May 2018 meeting of Belfast City Council
Tuesday, 1st May 2018 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation re: Hyponatremia
5 Request to Address the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  2. Brian Kingston - DUP
  3. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  4. Cllr Arder Carson - SF
  5. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  6. Ald Guy Spence - DUP
  7. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  8. Ald David Browne - UUP
  9. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  10. Cllr Mairead O'Donnell - SF
  11. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  12. Mrs Suzanne Wylie - Chief Executive
  13. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  14. Mr Jack Healy
  15. Mr. Jack Healy
  16. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  17. Cllr David Armitage - ALL
  18. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  19. Cllr Stephen Magennis - SF
  20. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  21. Cllr Donal Lyons - SDLP
  22. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  23. Ald Jim Rodgers - UUP
  24. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  25. Cllr George Dorrian - DUP
  26. Cllr Geraldine McAteer - SF
  27. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  28. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  29. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  30. Cllr John Kyle - PUP
  31. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  32. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  33. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
7 Strategic Policy and Resources Committee of 20th and 27th April, 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt Garrett - SF
  2. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  3. Cllr Séanna Walsh - SF
  4. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  5. Cllr Orla Nic Biorna - SF
  6. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  7. Ald David Browne - UUP
  8. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  9. Brian Kingston - DUP
  10. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  11. Cllr Matthew Collins - PBPA
  12. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  13. Cllr Matt Garrett - SF
  14. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  15. Cllr Matt Garrett - SF
  16. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  17. Cllr Tim Attwood - SDLP
  18. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  19. Cllr Ciaran Beattie - SF
  20. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  21. Cllr Billy Hutchinson - PUP
  22. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  23. Cllr Matthew Collins - PBPA
  24. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  25. Mrs Suzanne Wylie - Chief Executive
  26. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  27. Vote in progress
  28. Mrs Suzanne Wylie - Chief Executive
  29. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  30. Vote in progress
  31. Mrs Suzanne Wylie - Chief Executive
  32. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  33. Cllr Matt Garrett - SF
  34. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  35. Ald Tommy Sandford - DUP
  36. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  37. Ald Tommy Sandford - DUP
  38. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  39. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  40. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  41. Cllr Geraldine McAteer - SF
8 People and Communities Committee of 12th April and 16th April, 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  2. Cllr Claire Canavan - SF
  3. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  4. Cllr Geraldine McAteer - SF
  5. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  6. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  7. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  8. Ald Tommy Sandford - DUP
  9. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
9 City Growth and Regeneration Committee of 11th April, 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mairead O'Donnell - SF
  2. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  3. Cllr Claire Canavan - SF
  4. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  5. Cllr Jeffrey Dudgeon - UUP
  6. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  7. Cllr Jolene Bunting - IND
  8. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  9. Cllr Billy Hutchinson - PUP
  10. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  11. The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Councillor Deirdre Hargey - SF
  12. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  13. Cllr Donal Lyons - SDLP
  14. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  15. Cllr Lee Reynolds - DUP
  16. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  17. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  18. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
10 Licensing Committee of 18th April, 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Ald Guy Spence - DUP
  2. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
11 Planning Committee of 17th April, 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donal Lyons - SDLP
  2. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
12 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Ald Chris McGimpsey - UUP
12 a) Children's Funeral Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
12 b) Leisure Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matthew Collins - PBPA
  2. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  3. Cllr Matthew Collins - PBPA
  4. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
12 c) Misogyny and Social Media
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sian Mulholland - ALL
  2. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  3. Cllr Kate Nicholl - ALL
  4. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  5. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  6. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  7. Cllr Sian Mulholland - ALL
  8. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  9. Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
  10. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  11. Cllr Billy Hutchinson - PUP
  12. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  13. Cllr Jolene Bunting - IND
  14. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  15. Councillor Charlene O'Hara - SF
  16. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  17. Cllr Donal Lyons - SDLP
  18. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  19. Cllr Kate Mullan - IND
  20. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  21. Cllr Mary Ellen Campbell - SF
  22. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  23. Cllr Lee Reynolds - DUP
  24. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  25. Cllr Matthew Collins - PBPA
  26. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
  27. Ald David Browne - UUP
  28. Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
12 d) Belfast-Dublin Economic Corridor Links
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr David Armitage - ALL
Councillor
Alliance Party
Cllr Tim Attwood - SDLP
Councillor
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Cllr Ciaran Beattie - SF
Councillor
Sinn Féin
Cllr Declan Boyle - IND
Councillor
Independent
Ald David Browne - UUP
Alderman
Ulster Unionist Party
Cllr Jolene Bunting - IND
Councillor
Independent
Cllr Claire Canavan - SF
Councillor
Sinn Fein
Cllr Arder Carson - SF
Councillor
Sinn Féin
Cllr Matthew Collins - PBPA
Councillor
People Before Profit Alliance
Cllr George Dorrian - DUP
Councillor
Democratic Unionist Party
Cllr Jeffrey Dudgeon - UUP
Councillor
Ulster Unionist Party
Cllr Matt Garrett - SF
Councillor
Sinn Féin
Autism Awareness
Cllr Billy Hutchinson - PUP
Councillor
Progressive Unionist Party
Cllr John Kyle - PUP
Councillor
Progressive Unionist Party
Cllr Donal Lyons - SDLP
Councillor
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Cllr Nuala McAllister - ALL
Councillor
Alliance Party
Ald Chris McGimpsey - UUP
Alderman
Ulster Unionist Party
Cllr Sian Mulholland - ALL
Councillor
Alliance Party
Cllr Kate Mullan - IND
Councillor
Independent
Cllr Kate Nicholl - ALL
Councillor
Alliance Party
Cllr Lee Reynolds - DUP
Councillor
Democratic Unionist Party
Ald Jim Rodgers - UUP
Alderman
Ulster Unionist Party
Ald Tommy Sandford - DUP
Alderman
Democratic Unionist Party
Ald Guy Spence - DUP
Councillor
Democratic Unionist Party
Cllr Séanna Walsh - SF
Councillor
Sinn Féin